You need to use a browser that supports CSS Grid Layout.
If you are using MS Internet Explorer, try using Edge, Chrome, Firefox or Safari.

Oxford WMC

NZ Working Mens Club South Island Golf Competition 2021

LEADER BOARD - PLAYER NET - DAY 2

Player Team Day 1 - Sat, 6th Feb Day 2 - Sun, 7th Feb Total
Out In Gross Net Out In Gross Net Gross Net
John Townshend (B) Papanui Club 3 45 42 87 76 43 37 80 69 167 145
John Parkyn (D) Woolston Club 2 47 43 90 75 43 41 84 69 174 144
Ian Dickson (B) Waimate T & C Club 2 44 46 90 76 41 42 83 69 173 145
C Marshall (A) Gore T & C Club 1 50 42 92 78 41 43 84 70 176 148
C Booth (A) Waimate T & C Club 2 41 39 80 73 41 37 78 71 158 144
Peter Ophuis (A) Richmond WMC 1 45 42 87 80 40 38 78 71 165 151
R Hampton (C) Hornby Club 1 50 46 96 82 46 39 85 71 181 153
Steve Broughton (B) Woolston Club 3 50 42 92 80 43 40 83 71 175 151
Karl Rollinson (A) Rangiora RSA 3 43 41 84 73 40 42 82 71 166 144
Darryl Smith (B) Kaiapoi Club 1 45 42 87 72 44 42 86 71 173 143
Ross McFarlane (B) Waimea Sport 1 56 50 106 86 46 45 91 71 197 157
Gary Clark (D) Rangiora RSA 1 55 49 104 79 47 49 96 71 200 150
Dean Judson (A) Oxford Club 1 40 46 86 81 37 40 77 72 163 153
Pete Helliwell (D) Hornby Club 1 49 43 92 76 45 43 88 72 180 148
G Lee (C) Ashburton RSA 2 48 39 87 74 42 43 85 72 172 146
Roger Bell (D) Waimate T & C Club 1 53 48 101 81 48 44 92 72 193 153
Brydon Donaldson (D) Ashburton Club 2 49 50 99 76 48 47 95 72 194 148
David Frampton (C) Oxford Club 2 49 45 94 71 46 49 95 72 189 143
Leon Learmonth (C) Oxford Club 1 45 42 87 76 41 43 84 73 171 149
W Gruebner (A) Hornby Club 2 45 42 87 69 47 44 91 73 178 142
Graeme Mabey (B) Papanui Club 1 41 44 85 73 41 44 85 73 170 146
Keith Mackie (C) Alexander 2 51 49 100 78 51 44 95 73 195 151
Mark Attewell (D) Waimate T & C Club 2 52 45 97 78 46 46 92 73 189 151
Shane Weaver (B) Clubs Marlborough 2 42 44 86 74 39 46 85 73 171 147
Gav Russell (C) Papanui Club 1 46 51 97 79 45 46 91 73 188 152
M Lion (D) Papanui Club 3 58 58 116 93 48 48 96 73 212 166
Peter Kemp (D) Gore T & C Club 1 55 51 106 77 48 54 102 73 208 150
Bazil McEwing (A) Makarewa Country Club 1 41 44 85 77 45 37 82 74 167 151
Brent Smith (A) Ashburton Club 1 43 41 84 80 40 38 78 74 162 154
Steve Campbell (A) Woolston Club 2 40 41 81 77 40 38 78 74 159 151
S Kellet (A) Club Southland 2 45 41 86 77 43 40 83 74 169 151
Tony Stephenson (D) Rangiora RSA 3 45 44 89 71 50 42 92 74 181 145
P Cardoso (C) Club Southland 1 44 44 88 74 45 43 88 74 176 148
N Berrie (A) Clubs Marlborough 2 43 49 92 78 45 43 88 74 180 152
Ken MacFarlane (B) Rangiora RSA 3 42 46 88 75 43 44 87 74 175 149
Graeme Elley (C) Richmond WMC 2 54 48 102 80 52 44 96 74 198 154
Marty Bonnett (A) Richmond WMC 2 44 45 89 77 41 45 86 74 175 151
Jack Kingi-Hazel (B) Hornby Club 1 45 45 90 78 41 45 86 74 176 152
E Ganzevles (B) Richmond WMC 2 55 51 106 82 50 48 98 74 204 156
Peter Kelly (D) Gore T & C Club 2 57 55 112 83 54 49 103 74 215 157
Steve Thomas (C) Ashburton Club 2 51 43 94 73 45 50 95 74 189 147
P Greer (B) Ashburton RSA 2 42 44 86 78 42 41 83 75 169 153
Allan Souter (B) Woolston Club 1 43 40 83 75 41 42 83 75 166 150
N Rayner (C) Ashburton RSA 1 49 50 99 84 47 43 90 75 189 159
D Gold (C) Papanui Club 3 39 43 82 71 42 44 86 75 168 146
Bryce Coulbeck (D) Kaiapoi Club 1 47 48 95 75 50 45 95 75 190 150
Craig Cowper (A) Papanui Club 1 43 44 87 74 43 45 88 75 175 149
Cyric Dawson (C) Clubs Marlborough 1 47 47 94 77 46 46 92 75 186 152
Steve Lambert (C) Hornby Club 2 45 47 92 70 49 48 97 75 189 145
Simon Ballantyne (C) Gore T & C Club 1 44 50 94 74 47 48 95 75 189 149
Tawhi Taite (B) Woolston Club 2 43 38 81 77 41 39 80 76 161 153
Glen Allin (A) Rangiora RSA 4 37 37 74 73 37 40 77 76 151 149
Keith Jenkins (B) Oxford Club 2 42 41 83 76 39 44 83 76 166 152
Richard Thompson (D) Ashburton Club 1 54 52 106 89 49 44 93 76 199 165
G Stevens (A) Club Southland 1 47 44 91 76 46 45 91 76 182 152
Dave Ovens (D) Oamaru Club 1 48 46 94 78 47 45 92 76 186 154
Lynn McGregor (C) Oamaru Club 1 53 44 97 80 46 47 93 76 190 156
Donovan Harvey (B) Gore T & C Club 2 47 45 92 73 47 48 95 76 187 149
Lloyd Granger (C) Waimea Sport 1 47 54 101 79 50 48 98 76 199 155
Murray Goodwin (D) Rangiora RSA 2 45 44 89 73 43 49 92 76 181 149
Dave Miller (C) Rangiora RSA 1 46 47 93 71 49 49 98 76 191 147
Stephen Tawhai (C) Woolston Club 3 53 52 105 82 49 50 99 76 204 158
Robbie Lockett (D) Makarewa Country Club 1 47 49 96 77 44 51 95 76 191 153
Craig Thomas (D) Oxford Club 1 47 49 96 80 41 51 92 76 188 156
Peter Wakelin (D) Waimea Sport 1 51 49 100 73 50 53 103 76 203 149
Roydon Lambert (A) Hornby Club 1 41 39 80 76 42 39 81 77 161 153
Emerson Jones (A) Woolston Club 1 41 45 86 81 42 40 82 77 168 158
Michael Anderson (A) Invercargill WMC Purple 43 41 84 73 46 42 88 77 172 150
Tim Bergin (D) Richmond WMC 1 43 45 88 69 51 45 96 77 184 146
J Blease (A) Papanui Club 2 42 43 85 70 47 45 92 77 177 147
John Day (B) Rangiora RSA 1 50 42 92 77 47 45 92 77 184 154
G Milner (C) Papanui Club 2 52 49 101 82 51 45 96 77 197 159
Colin Dickens (A) Gore T & C Club 2 45 49 94 77 48 46 94 77 188 154
Dave Williams (C) Waimate T & C Club 1 42 44 86 65 52 46 98 77 184 142
B Keenan (B) Clubs Marlborough 1 49 40 89 73 47 46 93 77 182 150
Dave Gale (D) Alexander 2 54 54 108 84 54 47 101 77 209 161
Bruce Coliins (D) Ashburton RSA 2 48 46 94 77 46 48 94 77 188 154
Andrew Davidson (C) Invercargill WMC Purple 52 50 102 79 52 48 100 77 202 156
Tony Burns (C) Makarewa Country Club 1 43 45 88 72 43 50 93 77 181 149
W Scott (D) Ashburton RSA 1 50 42 92 72 45 52 97 77 189 149
Michael Schoab (B) Timaru T & C Club 1 51 52 103 80 48 52 100 77 203 157
Graeme Birchfield (C) Woolston Club 2 44 45 89 75 50 42 92 78 181 153
Ian McCall (D) Papanui Club 1 52 50 102 82 53 45 98 78 200 160
T Neil (A) Papanui Club 3 47 44 91 79 45 45 90 78 181 157
John Hogg (A) Invercargill WMC Pink 48 49 97 77 52 46 98 78 195 155
Larry Wheal (B) Makarewa Country Club 1 46 46 92 79 44 47 91 78 183 157
John Cullen (B) Club Waimea 1 52 48 100 89 42 47 89 78 189 167
Darren Peace (C) Ashburton Club 1 48 44 92 75 46 49 95 78 187 153
Ron Munn (B) Club Buller 50 41 91 78 42 49 91 78 182 156
T Rabbitt (B) Club Southland 1 52 49 101 82 47 50 97 78 198 160
John Murray (A) Club Buller 41 37 78 78 38 41 79 79 157 157
Jerome January (A) Clubs Marlborough 1 41 38 79 74 42 42 84 79 163 153
Len Holder (D) Alexander 1 49 44 93 81 46 45 91 79 184 160
Colin Mercer (C) Waimate T & C Club 2 49 48 97 81 49 46 95 79 192 160
Mike Didham (B) Invercargill WMC Pink 51 42 93 81 44 47 91 79 184 160
B Stringer (D) Hornby Club 2 45 49 94 79 47 47 94 79 188 158
J Johnson (D) Papanui Club 2 55 51 106 90 45 50 95 79 201 169
Rex Laplanche (C) Gore T & C Club 2 54 51 105 82 51 51 102 79 207 161
Wayne Pollock (B) Alexander 1 43 42 85 75 49 41 90 80 175 155
Mark Batcholor (C) Rangiora RSA 4 45 41 86 79 42 45 87 80 173 159
Blue Cook (A) Timaru T & C Club 1 48 47 95 80 50 45 95 80 190 160
Noel Walker (C) Richmond WMC 1 54 45 99 85 49 45 94 80 193 165
K Tippett (A) Waimate T & C Club 1 44 45 89 79 45 45 90 80 179 159
A Barrie (A) Ashburton RSA 2 45 46 91 82 43 46 89 80 180 162
Murray Hedges (B) Oamaru Club 1 47 50 97 80 49 48 97 80 194 160
Drewe Carran (B) Gore T & C Club 1 55 49 104 84 51 49 100 80 204 164
Bruce Fuller (D) Timaru T & C Club 1 58 52 110 83 52 55 107 80 217 163
Steve Stratford (B) Ashburton Club 1 44 41 85 76 47 43 90 81 175 157
C Miller (B) Ashburton RSA 1 45 41 86 72 49 46 95 81 181 153
Paul Jennings (B) Club Southland 2 55 44 99 85 49 46 95 81 194 166
George Hawksby (C) Rangiora RSA 2 43 42 85 76 44 46 90 81 175 157
Adrian Crawford (C) Alexander 1 51 49 100 85 47 49 96 81 196 166
Jack Becker (C) Club Buller 49 46 95 77 49 50 99 81 194 158
N Keown (B) Invercargill WMC Purple 58 56 114 91 54 50 104 81 218 172
Kevin legg (D) Oamaru Club 2 53 60 113 84 56 54 110 81 223 165
Peter Black (C) Invercargill WMC Pink 44 42 86 79 46 43 89 82 175 161
Norm Burns (C) Kaiapoi Club 1 43 48 91 76 52 45 97 82 188 158
Murray Young (A) Ashburton Club 2 48 47 95 83 48 46 94 82 189 165
Ian Forsyth (D) Club Buller 52 45 97 80 49 50 99 82 196 162
Kevin Sunckell (D) Rangiora RSA 4 52 50 102 76 57 51 108 82 210 158
Ivan Blanche (A) Waimea Sport 1 50 50 100 80 50 52 102 82 202 162
Richard Wills (B) Richmond WMC 1 48 46 94 83 50 44 94 83 188 166
Bryan Te Awa (A) Oxford Club 2 46 41 87 83 43 44 87 83 174 166
Gavin May (A) Rangiora RSA 1 46 45 91 76 53 45 98 83 189 159
Frank Plieger (A) Oamaru Club 1 50 46 96 85 49 45 94 83 190 168
Phil Hawkes (D) Invercargill WMC Pink 46 49 95 86 46 46 92 83 187 169
Lyndsay Whyte (B) Oamaru Club 2 48 46 94 80 49 48 97 83 191 163
Brian Biggs (A) Club Waimea 1 43 41 84 75 44 48 92 83 176 158
Jason Little (A) Oamaru Club 2 47 41 88 82 41 48 89 83 177 165
Trevor Ealam (D) Oxford Club 2 51 51 102 80 55 50 105 83 207 163
Dave Fraser (A) Alexander 1 40 42 82 81 42 43 85 84 167 165
Ron Adams (A) Kaiapoi Club 1 43 38 81 76 45 44 89 84 170 160
Kevin Jones (A) Rangiora RSA 2 40 41 81 79 42 44 86 84 167 163
Nigel Seaton (B) Rangiora RSA 2 43 42 85 76 46 47 93 84 178 160
Alton Steyn (B) Alexander 2 49 50 99 84 47 52 99 84 198 168
George Morete (D) Woolston Club 3 56 61 117 91 57 53 110 84 227 175
Rod Thompson (C) Clubs Marlborough 2 48 47 95 76 48 55 103 84 198 160
Nigel Starkie (B) Oxford Club 1 44 45 89 83 49 42 91 85 180 168
P Hefford (A) Ashburton RSA 1 45 41 86 76 51 44 95 85 181 161
Neil Tonkin (D) Richmond WMC 2 54 50 104 78 56 55 111 85 215 163
Paul Anderson (A) Alexander 2 40 40 80 77 47 42 89 86 169 163
Warren O'Connell (C) Woolston Club 1 45 46 91 80 50 47 97 86 188 166
John Sykes (B) Hornby Club 2 45 49 94 76 53 51 104 86 198 162
Roger Irvine (B) Ashburton Club 2 47 48 95 77 49 55 104 86 199 163
Barry Ellis (D) Clubs Marlborough 2 47 49 96 69 58 55 113 86 209 155
K O'Neill (D) Club Southland 1 51 51 102 79 53 56 109 86 211 165
Allan Sheppard (B) Waimate T & C Club 1 45 45 90 78 51 48 99 87 189 165
Jason Bell (A) Woolston Club 3 40 48 88 76 49 50 99 87 187 163
Mike Gutsell (C) Club Southland 2 49 49 98 81 52 52 104 87 202 168
Cliff Bishop (C) Rangiora RSA 3 50 49 99 83 50 53 103 87 202 170
Keith Campbell (D) Invercargill WMC Purple 52 54 106 78 60 55 115 87 221 165
Doug Hamilton (D) Club Southland 2 53 51 104 86 47 58 105 87 209 173
Bill Thwaites (C) Club Waimea 1 47 50 97 82 46 57 103 88 200 170
J Jellyman (C) Oamaru Club 2 56 67 123 94 58 59 117 88 240 182
Richard Smith (B) Rangiora RSA 4 40 46 86 81 45 50 95 90 181 171
D Schulz (B) Papanui Club 2 44 48 92 72 55 55 110 90 202 162
Mike Garrett (D) Clubs Marlborough 1 48 45 93 76 56 52 108 91 201 167
tony Mursell (D) Club Waimea 1 46 51 97 79 54 55 109 91 206 170
Greg Fitzgerald (C) Timaru T & C Club 1 49 53 102 83 59 55 114 95 216 178
Bill Hawes (D) Woolston Club 1 48 46 94 78 53 61 114 98 208 176

Notes:
Click the headings TEAM GROSS | TEAM NET | ETC to view Leaderboards
Click the Team name to view Players and Scores for that team
Net Scores - red: 69 or better, amber: 70-71 and green: 72-73